Wednesday, 03 July 2019 15:01

GRB Releases Q4 2018-2019 Academic Honors

Written by
GRB Releases Q4 2018-2019 Academic Honors Supplied photo

Students at G. Ray Bodley High School who achieved honor roll and high honor roll status were recently recognized for their fourth quarter achievements.

High honor roll status was awarded to students who achieved a cumulative grade point average of 89.5 or higher, while honor roll status was awarded to students with a cumulative grade point average between 84.5 and 89.4.

Honor roll was awarded to the following freshmen:

Jonah Abt, Gibran Catano-Matip, Kaitlin Clingerman, Alicia Collett, Aeryn Digby, Amie Fyffe, Ashton Gates, Annyka Halligan, Alicia Halsdorf, Jason Henderson Jr., Dalton Hines, Alexandra Jaskowiak, Jaxson Jodway, Cody Lawton, Hannah Marvin, Matthew McCarty, Sarah Nichols, Sydney Osborn, Jasmyne Perry, Courtney Pierce, Elias Reynolds, Olivia Saunderson, Jeremy Sawyer, Allison Standish, Riley Thompson, Dylan Waldron and Aidehn Welling.

Sophomores who achieved honor roll are:

Kaley Allen, Kyra Baker, Anthony Bennett, Kaitlyn Bevacqua, Crystal Boland, Trinity Brownrigg, Olivia Bush, Evlynn Cappelletti, Anastasia Colson-Warthen, Evan Detor, Reid Devendorf, Alexander Dillingham, Mitchell Donaldson, Grace Esposito, Jasmine Fauler, Mitchell Foster, Sarah Gigliotti, Joseph Gray, Brandon Grow, Haley Hotchkiss, Tanner Jones, Leah Kingsbury, Lauren Kingsley, Makayla Kitts, Kaleb Loosen, Ryan Markarian, Griffin Marriner, Patrick McLellan Jr., Mackenzie Palmer, Jaidyn Perry, Brandy Recore, Wilder Reyes Ramos, Rachel Sharkey, Tiffany Sidmore, Emily Stacey, Autumn Stoltz, Victoria Stoutenger, Ian Summerville, Natalie Summerville, Rylee Teifke, Wesley VanBuren, Zachary Walker, Jesse Weber and Bailey Welling.

Juniors who earned honor roll status are:

Ethan Abelgore, Annaliese Archer, Rebecca Bailey, Alexis Barth, Lyle Beeman, Alexander Blaine, Dawson Curtis, Vita Marie Dean, Alexander Dedich, Dominic Fischel, Kaylee Foster, Camrin Galvin, Michael Janaro, Kayleigh LaBeef, Hailey LaClaire, Emma Long, Megan Lupton, Brayden McGraw, Macy Middleton, Madison Pepper, Hayden Sachel, Kelsey Simon, Gage VanHorn, Andru Walts, Courtney Weaver, Ronde Wood and Zackariah Woodmancy.

Honor roll was also awarded to the following seniors:

Leia Abbott, Jea Adams, Collin Baker-LaBreck, Maddison Baum, Joseph Benavidez, Haley Bort, Wendy Burch, Kaleb Calkins, Aiyana Congden, Rylie Cotton, Kaitlyn Crandall, Elias Dahar, Chloe Davis, Jacob Ely, Brianna Gadbois, Michael Hartmann Jr., Mackenzie Hayden, Owen Herholtz, Jacob Hughes, Thomas Hughes, Robert Johnson, Cassady LaBarge, Corey Maher, Kacey Markarian, Jonathan McCann, Elver Merida, Molly Metcalf, Nicole Mistico, Charles Mitchell, Emily Munger, Jacob Parkhurst, Kyle Ranieri, XC Riggall, Trevor Schleicher, Bella Seymour, Sierra Sheldon, Morgan Stacey, Everett Stacy and Kaylee Waugh.

Seniors who achieved high honor roll are:

Dani Avery, Jada Ballard, Ryan Barry, Kimberly Bednarz, Adrian Belrad, Collin Bennett, Victor Blair, Holly Bourgeois, McKenna Bourgeois, Nicholas Brown, Kelly Caza, Shaylee Cealie, Caleb Clarke, Isaac Crandall, Jasmine Criswell, Abigail Cuyler, Aaron Dedich, Andrew Dedich, Anthony DeMasi Jr., Ryan Denson, Cory Dexter, Kathryn Distin, Rebecca Fenili, Sarah Fisch, Cloe Gagnon, Michael Gilbert, Cameron Grower, Jacob Gugula, Jack Hall, Raiden Hansen, Justin Hatch, Emily Hilton, Caleb Hogan, Jenna Hood, Bailey Hourihan, Andrew Hyde, Jadelyn James, Domonique Johnson, Kylie Jones, Devan Ketcham, Luke Kimball, Nora Kingsbury, Evan Kistner, Jason Knopp, Nathaniel Lindsey, John Lutters, Austin Mason, Lindsay McCraith, Taylor Miner, Adonis Morales Marroquin, Keara Patterson, Jadelyn Phillips, Lane Phillips, Saskia Pirttiniemi, Savanna Reser, Elizabeth Roik, Kelsey Rosenbarker, Elisabeth Russell, Jenna Ruzekowicz, Kayla Ryder, Makaylee Schmeer, Destiny Schneider, Faith Sharkey, Eric Shear, Jade Sikes, Jonathan Simpson, Emily Smith, Ana Snyder, Camille Stevenson, Ean Stevenson, Nathan Stuart, Quynn Sweeney, Steven Thompson, Brendan Todt, Hayley Vann, Erin Waloven, Conner Ware, Fisher Whittier and Connor Wilde.

High honor was awarded to the following juniors:

Nathaniel Archer, Brittney Baum, Autumn Beechner, Mackenzie Birdsell, Zachary Brown, Carina Carvey, Samuel Cary, Harry Chen, Bernadette DeMott, Login Dingman, Cole French, Anthony Galletta, Dana Galoni, Nolan Gardenier, Ryan Gerth, Madison Gilmore, Seth Grimshaw, Heidie Hall, Somayah Harbi, Trevor Hartle-Knapp, Roy Harvey-Studer Jr., Laura Hayden, Chloe Hurlbut, Jessica Hyman, Ashley Jackson, Katlyn Jones, Marshal Knapp, Alyssa Kurak, Emmah Lamb, Sydney Lawson, Jadon Lee, Alexis Lighthall, Faith Mazzaroppi, Alicia Merritt, Leah O'Hanlon, Nicholas Parrish, Katelyn Perkins, Samantha Perkins, Emily Porter, Mandee Price, Anna-Carole Samson, Devon Seale, Cassandra Seaton, Andrew Smith, William Stoutenger, Jacob Summerville, Mark Tallents, Helen Kassandra Teeter, Caleb Trepasso, Kira Whitehead, Angel Wilber and Hayden Williamson.

High honor also was awarded to the following sophomores:

Dominic Abbott, Justin Atwater, Sidney Bradshaw, Jack Broderick, Julia Brown, Cuinn Burlingham, Darly Cardona Mendez, Brandi Carr, Bryce Carroll, Corinne Clarke, Dylan Cooper, David Cordone Jr., Caleb Dahar, Kadin Davis, Benjamin Demars, Braeden Dempsey, Chloe Devendorf, Aryona DiGregorio, Donovan Duell, Lilly Dumas, Kimberly Eggleton, Zachary Eggleton, Niya Emmons, Anthony Epolito, Malie Follet, Olivia Forsyth, Katie Galletta, Skyler Gibson, Lauren Goss, Emily Grant, Brandon Hacic, Kyleigh Halligan, Olivia Hawthorne, Ella Henderson, Ella Hicks, Jacob Holmes, Noah Horning, Kaylee Hutchins, Jessica LaPage, Brooke Lincoln, Anthony Lucas, Abigail Lunderman, Emily Mackey, Samuel May, Noelle McDougall, Samantha McRae, Nicholas Miceli, Hope Mirabito, Nicholas Moshier, Brianna Murtaugh, Devon Nicholson, Alexa Patterson, Erin Phillips, Sean Prock, Rodolfo Ramirez Vasquez, Dylan Ray, Emma Shaw, Abagail Sheffield, Michael Strong, Cameron Stuart, Samuel Thompson, Gabriella Tomarchio, Mackenzie Treneer, Emma Weaver, Brenna Wells, Joseph White, Allyson Wornick, Akeyva Wright, Alena Wright and Brady Zych.

Freshman who earned high honor roll are:

Quinn Backenstross, Courtney Bednarz, Zackery Bennett, Ian Blaine, Marissa Bowering, Claire Broderick, Elizabeth Carter, Isabella Cary, Kelsey Caza, Mackenzie Coant, Noah Cordone, Shawn Cornell, Olivia Cunningham, Dylan Diefenbacher, Jonathan Dingman, Megan Flint, Madison Flood, Emma Francisco, Quincy Gagnon, Lydia Gigliotti, Emma Green, Maya Gugula, Quinn Halstead, Jaden Harrington, Alexis Ingersoll, Mary Jerred, Paige Kingsley, Tyler LaDue, Meilin Lamanna, Reagan LaPage, Joann LeVea, Ethan Locastro, Abigail Mainville, Madison Majeski, Rebekah Manwaring, Gianna Mastro, MaKenzie Miner, Lydia Mirabito, Mary Jane Mullaney, Lucas Nelson, Ryan Nichols, Channing Noel, Kieran O'Hanlon, De'Nayah Orr, Jolie Painter, Reese Pierce, Grace Porter, Kaden Reynnells, Nicolas Schremp, Savannah Sellin, Rebecca Stone, Charles Stoutenger, Christina Tallents, Robert Voss and Lyndsey Warner.

Leave a comment

The iHeartOswego.com website and social media pages promote only positive, upbeat content including comments and reviews. With this in mind, we will only publish the positive aspects of any comments or reviews. You can always find something you like about everything! Negativity has no place within our site. Thank you!